Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
1211 SIMMS PL NE, Washington, DC 20002
Multi-Family
3,472 SqFt
$ 1,220,000 $ 1,300,000 6.2%
MLS# DCDC2201218
Listed by Keller Williams Capital Properties

6810 FOUNTAIN PARK DR, Glenn Dale, MD 20769
Single Family Home
6 Beds7 Baths0.32 Acres Lot
$ 1,127,168 $ 924,990 21.9%
MLS# MDPG2149696
Listed by Non Subscribing Office

12806 CONTEE MANOR RD, Bowie, MD 20721
Single Family Home
5 Beds6 Baths7,332 SqFt
$ 1,100,000 $ 1,000,000 10.0%
MLS# MDPG2158768
Listed by RLAH @properties

10008 PASSAGE DR, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Single Family Home
6 Beds4 Baths4,315 SqFt
$ 770,010 $ 747,800 3.0%
MLS# MDPG2014098
Listed by NVR Services, Inc.

9016 CAVESSON WAY, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,225 SqFt
$ 689,445 $ 689,445
MLS# MDPG2065564
Listed by Non Subscribing Office

2610 WING STEM CIR, Odenton, MD 21113
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths6,061 Sqft Lot
$ 685,330 $ 685,330
MLS# MDAA2010770
Listed by Non Subscribing Office

2931 WINTERBOURNE DR, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths5,604 SqFt
$ 649,900 $ 649,900
MLS# MDPG574224
Listed by Keller Williams Capital Properties

3154 BERLIN WAY, Waldorf, MD 20603
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths3,224 SqFt
$ 570,000 $ 574,900 0.9%
MLS# MDCH2009640
Listed by Move4Free Realty, LLC

2255 RUBY TURN, Mitchellville, MD 20721
Townhouse
4 Beds4 Baths2,471 SqFt
$ 565,970 $ 565,970
MLS# MDPG605750
Listed by DRH Realty Capital, LLC.

724 BLEAK HILL PL, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths5,298 SqFt
$ 535,000 $ 545,000 1.8%
MLS# MDPG272440
Listed by RE/MAX Realty Services

15527 SUNNINGDALE PL, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Townhouse
3 Beds4 Baths2,156 SqFt
$ 527,000 $ 527,000
MLS# MDPG2044612
Listed by HomeSmart

14505 HAMPSTEAD WAY, Laurel, MD 20707
Townhouse
4 Beds5 Baths3,280 SqFt
$ 510,000 $ 510,000
MLS# 1001088589
Listed by Keller Williams Flagship of Maryland

1800 BENNING RD NE, Washington, DC 20002
Multi-Family
2,326 Sqft Lot
$ 500,000 $ 500,000
MLS# 1001396497
Listed by Taylor Properties

9812 SUMMERTON DR, Mitchellville, MD 20721
Townhouse
4 Beds4 Baths2,471 SqFt
$ 499,990 $ 506,220 1.2%
MLS# MDPG577852
Listed by DRH Realty Capital, LLC.

4802 WILD HORSE CT, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths2,880 SqFt
$ 495,000 $ 495,000
MLS# MDPG565014
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

500 JEANWOOD CT, Bowie, MD 20721
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths2,230 SqFt
$ 482,000 $ 499,900 3.6%
MLS# MDPG548630
Listed by RE Smart, LLC

313 E TANTALLON DR, Fort Washington, MD 20744
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,548 SqFt
$ 480,000 $ 440,000 9.1%
MLS# MDPG2076786
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

2205 LAKE FOREST DR, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths5,024 SqFt
$ 475,000 $ 499,900 5.0%
MLS# 1000034995
Listed by Redfin Corp

1415 WEST VIRGINIA AVE NE, Washington, DC 20002
Townhouse
3 Beds1 Bath1,894 SqFt
$ 450,000 $ 450,000
MLS# DCDC428582
Listed by Taylor Properties

10112 DORSEY LN #57 204 H, Lanham, MD 20706
Condo
3 Beds3 Baths2,660 SqFt
$ 435,000 $ 435,000
MLS# MDPG2055076
Listed by Bennett Realty Solutions

3763 CEDAR MOUNTAIN WAY, Hanover, MD 21076
Townhouse
3 Beds4 Baths1,687 SqFt
$ 430,375 $ 427,780 0.6%
MLS# MDAA2009806
Listed by NVR Services, Inc.

15105 PLUM TREE WAY, Bowie, MD 20721
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths2,128 SqFt
$ 429,000 $ 429,000
MLS# 1000346014
Listed by Hometown Properties, LLC

9806 RUBY LOCKHART BLVD, Bowie, MD 20721
Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths1,440 SqFt
$ 415,765 $ 415,765
MLS# MDPG2013000
Listed by Non Subscribing Office

10342 BROOM LN, Lanham, MD 20706
Townhouse
3 Beds4 Baths1,980 SqFt
$ 400,000 $ 380,000 5.3%
MLS# MDPG2038510
Listed by Bennett Realty Solutions

3330 N LEISURE WORLD BLVD #5-904, Silver Spring, MD 20906
Condo
3 Beds3 Baths1,530 SqFt
$ 400,000 $ 375,000 6.7%
MLS# MDMC2092790
Listed by Douglas Realty

2171 FORMAN CT, Waldorf, MD 20601
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths8,931 Sqft Lot
$ 390,000 $ 379,900 2.7%
MLS# 1001755852
Listed by Morgan and Saylor Realty LLC

10116 AMERICAN PHAROAH LN #A, Laurel, MD 20723
Condo
3 Beds3 Baths1,628 SqFt
$ 376,065 $ 377,650 0.4%
MLS# MDHW288708
Listed by NVR Services, Inc.

10010 CARNOT DR, Cheltenham, MD 20623
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,888 SqFt
$ 365,000 $ 370,000 1.4%
MLS# MDPG2058404
Listed by Bennett Realty Solutions

12628 BILLINGTON RD, Silver Spring, MD 20904
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths0.29 Acres Lot
$ 365,000 $ 365,000
MLS# 1000193663
Listed by Taylor Properties

2063 WESTCHESTER DR #58, Silver Spring, MD 20902
Condo
3 Beds2 Baths1,234 SqFt
$ 359,260 $ 359,260
MLS# MDMC2070868
Listed by Keller Williams Capital Properties

503 VIEW POINT WAY, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
Townhouse
3 Beds4 Baths1,548 SqFt
$ 351,475 $ 351,475
MLS# VAST2011102
Listed by Non Subscribing Office

4800 AMBERFIELD WAY, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths1,198 SqFt
$ 345,000 $ 330,000 4.5%
MLS# MDPG2046340
Listed by Village Premier Collection Maryland

13723 MANED GOOSE LN, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Townhouse
3 Beds4 Baths3,064 SqFt
$ 344,000 $ 340,000 1.2%
MLS# 1001096023
Listed by Taylor Properties

402 GREENHILL AVE, Laurel, MD 20707
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,380 SqFt
$ 335,000 $ 335,000
MLS# MDPG562856
Listed by Evergreen Properties

5636 LINCOLN AVE, Lanham, MD 20706
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,751 SqFt
$ 319,900 $ 319,900
MLS# MDPG527370
Listed by LuxManor Real Estate, Inc

418 POSSUM CT, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Townhouse
4 Beds3 Baths1,830 SqFt
$ 315,000 $ 335,020 6.0%
MLS# MDPG591588
Listed by EXP Realty, LLC

908 PINNACLE DR, Stafford, VA 22554
Single Family Home, Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths1,808 SqFt
$ 312,500 $ 315,000 0.8%
MLS# VAST227742
Listed by Fairfax Realty

4509 CAPTAIN DUVAL DR, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Townhouse
2 Beds3 Baths1,200 SqFt
$ 310,000 $ 300,000 3.3%
MLS# MDPG606986
Listed by Bennett Realty Solutions

4333 URN ST, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Single Family Home
6 Beds5 Baths5,000 Sqft Lot
$ 300,000 $ 299,900
MLS# 1000151337
Listed by Taylor Properties

11254 RAGING BROOK DR #210, Bowie, MD 20720
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,292 SqFt
$ 299,990 $ 299,990
MLS# MDPG2095842
Listed by Bennett Realty Solutions

12630 DARLENEN ST, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths9,493 Sqft Lot
$ 299,900 $ 299,900
MLS# 1004127441
Listed by Taylor Properties

710 LISLE DR, Bowie, MD 20721
Townhouse
3 Beds4 Baths1,888 SqFt
$ 295,000 $ 298,900 1.3%
MLS# 1002199708
Listed by Taylor Properties

3905 ELAN CT #21-83, Bowie, MD 20716
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,656 SqFt
$ 285,000 $ 265,000 7.5%
MLS# MDPG579034
Listed by Bennett Realty Solutions

1129 QUO AVE, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,150 SqFt
$ 285,000 $ 280,000 1.8%
MLS# 1000870798
Listed by Bennett Realty Solutions

8677 BRAXTED LN, Manassas, VA 20110
Townhouse
2 Beds3 Baths1,850 SqFt
$ 284,900 $ 284,900
MLS# VAMN2000534
Listed by Weichert, REALTORS

4120 APPLEGATE CT #1, Suitland, MD 20746
Condo
3 Beds2 Baths1,313 SqFt
$ 280,000 $ 274,400 2.0%
MLS# MDPG2182046
Listed by RLAH @properties

7402 SHADY GLEN TER, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths1,720 SqFt
$ 278,000 $ 269,900 3.0%
MLS# MDPG604256
Listed by Bennett Realty Solutions

2900 HENSON BRIDGE TER, Fort Washington, MD 20744
Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths1,875 SqFt
$ 275,000 $ 265,000 3.8%
MLS# MDPG581404
Listed by Bennett Realty Solutions

12969 CLAXTON DR #1-D, Laurel, MD 20708
Condo
3 Beds2 Baths1,830 SqFt
$ 242,000 $ 235,000 3.0%
MLS# MDPG522658
Listed by Taylor Properties

1778 FOREST PARK DR, District Heights, MD 20747
Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths1,160 SqFt
$ 239,900 $ 239,900
MLS# MDPG390040
Listed by CENTURY 21 New Millennium

6309 MOROCCO ST, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths3,519 Sqft Lot
$ 235,000 $ 269,900 12.9%
MLS# 1002029526
Listed by Keller Williams Capital Properties

280 CHALET CIR W, Millersville, MD 21108
Condo
3 Beds3 Baths1,580 SqFt
$ 225,000 $ 219,900 2.3%
MLS# MDAA427978
Listed by Compass

4835 KING JOHN WAY #236, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,242 SqFt
$ 215,000 $ 215,000
MLS# MDPG558808
Listed by Taylor Properties

13627 BALTIMORE AVE #4, Laurel, MD 20707
Commercial
2,808 Sqft Lot
$ 215,000 $ 249,000 13.7%
MLS# 1003287957
Listed by Excel Realty

4321 APPLE ORCHARD LN #2, Suitland, MD 20746
Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths1,327 SqFt
$ 200,000 $ 199,900 0.1%
MLS# 1001488018
Listed by Keller Williams Capital Properties

12161 DOVE CIR, Laurel, MD 20708
Single Family Home, Condo
2 Beds1 Bath880 SqFt
$ 182,500 $ 180,000 1.4%
MLS# MDPG502434
Listed by Chances are Realty

910 WESTHAVEN DR #202, Bowie, MD 20721
Condo
2 Beds1 Bath692 SqFt
$ 165,000 $ 175,000 5.7%
MLS# MDPG596244
Listed by Exit Community Realty

2308 VIRSO ROAD, Meherrin, VA 23954
Manufactured Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,296 SqFt
$ 150,000 $ 150,000
MLS# VAPE2000082
Listed by RLAH @properties

1121 W UNIVERSITY BLVD #1001-B, Silver Spring, MD 20902
Condo
1 Bath410 SqFt
$ 58,050 $ 39,000 48.8%
MLS# MDMC736976
Listed by Samson Properties

Real Estate Advisor | License ID: 664816
+1(301) 910-2861 | stephanie@hillsellsmd.com